?

Log in

No account? Create an account
whitewater consciousness -- the journal fellow travellers itinerary meet your guide whitewater consciousness -- the website upstream upstream downstream downstream
hey, beerhorse! - when you don't know what to do... — LiveJournal
do the next thing
tashabear
tashabear
hey, beerhorse!
http://images.ucomics.com/comics/hc/2004/hc041010.gif
4 trips or shoot the rapids
Comments
mariora From: mariora Date: October 10th, 2004 11:17 am (UTC) (base camp)
Hey! I was just going to message you on aim and you disappeared!

btw...that comic is a riot!
tashabear From: tashabear Date: October 10th, 2004 11:27 am (UTC) (base camp)
Yeah... I was playing a game that had a time limit, and Semagic had already interrupted me. Damn Yahoo and their addictive $20-to-purchase games with one-hour trials! (Of course, I probably will buy them when I have some money.)
mariora From: mariora Date: October 10th, 2004 12:25 pm (UTC) (base camp)
yeah..I know what ya mean. They get you all addicted and then BOOM want your money. LOL

beerhorse From: beerhorse Date: October 28th, 2004 01:16 pm (UTC) (base camp)
I missed it and the link doesn't work anymore!
4 trips or shoot the rapids