?

Log in

No account? Create an account
whitewater consciousness -- the journal fellow travellers itinerary meet your guide whitewater consciousness -- the website upstream upstream downstream downstream
memity meme meme meme - when you don't know what to do... — LiveJournal
do the next thing
tashabear
tashabear
memity meme meme meme
Q. Elaborate on your default photo:

A. It's my hands and darkwolfie's holding a sword between us as we exchange our wedding vows.  The legend "Your dearest wish will come true" is a brush I made from a fortune we got in a cookie while at a convention in Philadelphia.  darkwolfie said that he'd already gotten his dearest wish, because he'd married me.  It's the closest the man has ever come to being mushy.  :-)

Q. What's your current relationship status?
A. Married

Q. What exactly are you wearing right now?

A. Camp Victory t-shirt, track pants, underwear, socks and sneakers.

Q. What is your current problem?

A. Bored. Boredy bored bored bored.

Q. What do you love most?

A. Being with my friends and family.

Q. What makes you most happy?

A. The way that darkwolfie looks at me, with total confidence and utter love.

Q. If you could go back in time, and change something, what would it be?

A. I wouldn't have let myself get so out of shape.

Q. If you MUST be an animal for ONE day, what would it be?

A. A cat.  More precisely, one of my cats -- spoiled creatures that they are.

Q. Ever have a near death experience?

A. Yep.

Q. What's the name of the song that's stuck in your head right now?

A. "The Heat Goes On," by Asia

Q. Who will cut and paste this first?

A. ??

Q. Name someone with the same b-day as you:

A. Susan Sarandon

Q. Have you ever vandalized someone's private property?

A. I don't think so

Q. Have you ever been in a fight?

A. Yes

Q. Have you ever sang in front of a large audience?

A. Yes.

Q. What's the first thing you notice about the OPPOSITE sex?

A. Hair.

Q. What do you usually order from Starbucks?

A. I don't -- Dunkin Donuts regular, baby!

Q. Have you ever hurt yourself on purpose?

A. nope.

Q. Tell a secret about yourself.

A. You first.

Q. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?

A. nope

Q. Do you still watch kiddy movies or TV shows?

A. Kinda

Q. Did you have braces?

A. Nope

Q. Are you comfortable with your height?

A. Eh.

Q. What is the most romantic thing someone has ever done for you?

A. He married me.

Q. Do you speak any other languages?

A. Not really.

Q. What is your favorite smell?

A. Vanilla

Q. Have you ever been to a tanning salon?

A. No.

Q. What magazines do you read?

A. Interweave Knits, SpinOff

Q. Have you ever ridden in a limo?

A. nope

Q. Has anyone you were really close with passed away?

A. yup

Q. Do you ever watch MTV?

A. Ah, no.

Q. What's the latest you have ever stayed up?

A. 48 hours.

Q. Have you ever been rushed into the emergency room?

A. Rushed?  Not exactly... I asked the driver to slow down a little, because the bumping was hurting my broken arm.

1. Is there anybody you just wish would fall off the face of the earth?

yes.

2. How do you flush the toilet in public?

I don't use toilets in public.  I use them in the bathroom.

3. Do you wear your seatbelt in the car?

Always.

4. Do you have a crush on someone?

Frequently

5. Name one thing that you start to get tense about if you are close to running out of it:

Money.  Oh, and toilet paper.

6. What famous person do you (or other people) think you resemble?

I don't.

7. What is your favorite pizza topping?

BACON!

9. Do you crack your knuckles?

not very often.

10. What song do you hate the most when it gets stuck in your head?

I'm henry the 8th i am.... henry the 8th i am i am...

11. Did just mentioning that song make it get stuck in your head?

nope.

12. What are your super powers?

I can accelerate through time.  I start doing something, and the next thing you know, I'm looking up and it's Tuesday.

13. Peppermint or spearmint?

Spearmint

14. Where are your car keys?

In my purse.

15. Whose answers to this questionnaire do you want to hear?

Whomever.

16. What's your most annoying habit?

See the time acceleration thingy above.

17. Where did you last go on vacation?

Bahrain.  :-D

18. If you could punch one person in the nose and get away with it, who would it be?

Only one?

19. What is your best physical feature?

my smile, but I'm vain about my hair

20. What CD is closest to you right now?

Underworld soundtrack.

21. What 3 things can always be found in your refrigerator?

Diet Coke, butter, film

22. What superstition do you believe/practice?

I always take a bite of protein first when I eat.

23. What color are your bed sheets?

um... maize

24. Would you rather be a fish or a bird?

bird

25. Do you talk on your cell phone when you drive?

Sometimes.

26. What are your favorite sayings?

Oh, bugger...

...that could have gone better...

27. What song(s) do you sing most often in the shower?

I don't.

28. If you could go back or forward in time, would you and where would you go?

V-E Day, in Paris, Boston, or New York.

29. What is your favorite Harrison Ford movie?

I dunno... not one of my favorites

30. What CD is in your stereo?

don't have one, but the Underworld soundtrack is in the laptop

31.What CD will be in your stereo in a few minutes?

see above answer

32. How many kids do you plan on having?

two, if we have any

33. If you could kiss anyone who would it be?

darkwolfie, for starters

34. Would you really want to kiss someone you didn't know, even if they are famous?

Sure.

36. If they made a movie about your life, what actor/actress would be the best for this job?

I don't know. 

37. Would you rather die in a blaze of glory or peacefully in your sleep?

Peacefully.

38. Have you ever started to fill out a survey on Livejournal and then thought "this is stupid" and exit without sending it?

yup

39. Coffee or tea?

Tea to enjoy, coffee when needful..

40. Favorite musician(s)/bands you've seen in concert?

Henry Rollins

41. Have you ever been in love?

yup

42. Do you talk to yourself?

doesn't everyone?

43. Ever danced with the devil in the pale moonlight?

Just that one time...

i feel: amused amused

shoot the rapids